Tannery Industries Sector — Dhaka Stock Exchange

6 listed companies · Prices as of 2026-10-19

Sector overview

The Tannery Industries sector comprises 6 actively traded companies on the Dhaka Stock Exchange. In the most recent session the sector moved an average of -0.63%, with 2 stocks advancing, 4 declining and 0 unchanged. The strongest performer was Apex Tannery Limited (APEXTANRY), up 0.41% to ৳74.00. The weakest was Samata Leather Complex Ltd. (SAMATALETH), down 2.74% to ৳92.40.

Companies
6
Advanced
2
Declined
4
Average Change
-0.63%

Tannery Industries Companies on the DSE

SymbolCompanyLast CloseChange
APEXTANRYApex Tannery Limited74.00+0.41%
APEXFOOTApex Footwear Limited168.20+0.30%
BATASHOEBata Shoe Company (Bangladesh) Limited886.90-0.35%
LEGACYFOOTLegacy Footwear Ltd.65.70-0.61%
FORTUNEFortune Shoes Limited13.10-0.76%
SAMATALETHSamata Leather Complex Ltd.92.40-2.74%

Other DSE sectors

Information on this page is for research purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Verify all figures against official DSE disclosures before making any investment decision.