Engineering Sector — Dhaka Stock Exchange

42 listed companies · Prices as of 2026-10-19

Sector overview

The Engineering sector comprises 42 actively traded companies on the Dhaka Stock Exchange. In the most recent session the sector moved an average of +0.99%, with 22 stocks advancing, 17 declining and 3 unchanged. The strongest performer was Renwick Jajneswar & Co (Bd) Ltd. (RENWICKJA), up 7.49% to ৳832.10. The weakest was Monno Agro & General Machinery Limited (MONNOAGML), down 2.09% to ৳291.00.

Companies
42
Advanced
22
Declined
17
Average Change
+0.99%

Engineering Companies on the DSE

SymbolCompanyLast CloseChange
RENWICKJARenwick Jajneswar & Co (Bd) Ltd.832.10+7.49%
RSRMSTEELRatanpur Steel Re-Rolling Mills Limited7.40+7.25%
COPPERTECHCoppertech Industries Limited22.00+6.28%
KAY&QUEKay & Que (Bangladesh) Ltd.409.40+5.16%
APOLOISPATAppollo Ispat Complex Limited2.40+4.35%
SHURWIDShurwid Industries Limited5.00+4.17%
NAHEEACPNahee Aluminum Composite Panel PLC.38.80+4.02%
RUNNERAUTORunner Automobiles PLC45.40+3.42%
OIMEXOimex Electrode Limited13.50+3.05%
WMSHIPYARDWestern Marine Shipyard Limited7.90+2.60%
SSSTEELS. S. Steel Limited5.30+1.92%
BDAUTOCABangladesh Autocars Ltd.173.60+1.76%
BSRMSTEELBSRM Steels Limited90.30+1.46%
GPHISPATGPH Ispat Ltd.16.20+1.25%
NAVANACNGNavana CNG Limited18.70+1.08%
KDSALTDKDS Accessories Limited41.30+0.98%
SINGERBDSinger Bangladesh Limited76.30+0.93%
ATLASBANGAtlas Bangladesh Ltd.82.20+0.74%
YPLYeakin Polymer Limited19.40+0.52%
WALTONHILWalton Hi-Tech Industries PLC330.10+0.46%
NPOLYMERNational Polymer Industries PLC.27.40+0.37%
ANWARGALVAnwar Galvanizing Ltd.119.60+0.08%
BENGALWTLBengal Windsor Thermoplastics PLC.20.00+0.00%
GOLDENSONGolden Son Ltd.10.30+0.00%
OALOlympic Accessories Limited5.60+0.00%
AFTABAUTOAftab Automobiles Limited25.30-0.39%
BSRMLTDBangladesh Steel Re-Rolling Mills Limited95.60-0.42%
IFADAUTOSIFAD Autos PLC.22.30-0.45%
ECABLESEastern Cables Ltd.116.60-0.51%
DOMINAGEDominage Steel Building Systems Limited61.90-0.64%
QUASEMINDQuasem Industries Ltd.38.80-0.77%
BDTHAIBd.Thai Aluminium Ltd.12.10-0.82%
BBSBangladesh Building Systems PLC.10.30-0.96%
MIRAKHTERMir Akhter Hossain Limited30.90-0.96%
NTLTUBESNational Tubes Limited58.10-1.02%
RANFOUNDRYRangpur Foundry Ltd.146.00-1.22%
BBSCABLESBBS Cables PLC.14.70-1.34%
BDLAMPSBangladesh Lamps PLC226.00-1.35%
DESHBANDHUDeshbandhu Polymer Limited14.40-1.37%
SALAMCRSTS. Alam Cold Rolled Steels Ltd.11.60-1.69%
AZIZPIPESAziz Pipes Ltd.102.20-1.73%
MONNOAGMLMonno Agro & General Machinery Limited291.00-2.09%

Other DSE sectors

Information on this page is for research purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Verify all figures against official DSE disclosures before making any investment decision.