IT Sector Sector — Dhaka Stock Exchange

11 listed companies · Prices as of 2026-10-19

Sector overview

The IT Sector sector comprises 11 actively traded companies on the Dhaka Stock Exchange. In the most recent session the sector moved an average of -0.36%, with 3 stocks advancing, 6 declining and 2 unchanged. The strongest performer was Daffodil Computers PLC. (DAFODILCOM), up 1.44% to ৳161.50. The weakest was aamra technologies limited (AAMRATECH), down 2.50% to ৳15.60.

Companies
11
Advanced
3
Declined
6
Average Change
-0.36%

IT Sector Companies on the DSE

SymbolCompanyLast CloseChange
DAFODILCOMDaffodil Computers PLC.161.50+1.44%
EGENeGeneration PLC.20.10+1.01%
ADNTELADN Telecom Limited55.40+0.73%
AGNISYSLAgni Systems PLC.25.50+0.00%
ITCIT Consultants PLC.39.50+0.00%
GENEXILGenex Infosys PLC29.80-0.33%
BDCOMBDCOM Online Ltd.26.00-0.38%
ISNLTDInformation Services Network Ltd.47.20-0.84%
INTECHIntech Limited20.90-1.42%
AAMRANETaamra networks limited18.10-1.63%
AAMRATECHaamra technologies limited15.60-2.50%

Other DSE sectors

Information on this page is for research purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Verify all figures against official DSE disclosures before making any investment decision.