Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals Sector — Dhaka Stock Exchange

34 listed companies · Prices as of 2026-10-19

Sector overview

The Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals sector comprises 34 actively traded companies on the Dhaka Stock Exchange. In the most recent session the sector moved an average of +0.31%, with 13 stocks advancing, 16 declining and 5 unchanged. The strongest performer was Orion Pharma Ltd. (ORIONPHARM), up 4.71% to ৳28.90. The weakest was Active Fine Chemicals Limited (ACTIVEFINE), down 2.08% to ৳4.70.

Companies
34
Advanced
13
Declined
16
Average Change
+0.31%

Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals Companies on the DSE

SymbolCompanyLast CloseChange
ORIONPHARMOrion Pharma Ltd.28.90+4.71%
ASIATICLABAsiatic Laboratories Limited110.20+4.26%
TECHNODRUGTechno Drugs Ltd.33.30+3.10%
GHCLGlobal Heavy Chemicals Limited19.40+2.65%
FARCHEMFar Chemical & Textile Ind. PLC16.00+1.91%
NAVANAPHARNavana Pharmaceuticals PLC61.60+1.65%
BXPHARMABeximco Pharmaceuticals PLC.145.70+1.53%
SILCOPHLSilco Pharmaceuticals Limited14.90+1.36%
CENTRALPHLCentral Pharmaceuticals Limited8.40+1.20%
SQURPHARMASquare Pharmaceuticals PLC.219.60+0.37%
IBNSINAThe IBN SINA Pharmaceutical Industry PLC302.20+0.33%
RENATARenata PLC446.80+0.29%
AMBEEPHAAmbee Pharmaceuticals PLC736.50+0.24%
ACIAdvanced Chemical Industries PLC180.00+0.00%
AFCAGROAFC Agro Biotech Ltd.4.90+0.00%
JHRMLJMI Hospital Requisite Manufacturing Limited41.40+0.00%
KEYACOSMETKeya Cosmetics Ltd.5.00+0.00%
SILVAPHLSilva Pharmaceuticals Limited9.50+0.00%
RECKITTBENReckitt Benckiser (Bangladesh) PLC3247.20-0.08%
MARICOMarico Bangladesh Limited2645.20-0.12%
SALVOSalvo Organic Industries PLC.29.00-0.34%
JMISMDLJMI Syringes & Medical Devices Ltd.121.80-0.49%
ACMELABThe ACME Laboratories Limited77.40-0.51%
KOHINOORKohinoor Chemical Company (Bangladesh) PLC.504.40-0.51%
BEACONPHARBeacon Pharmaceuticals PLC96.10-0.62%
ADVENTAdvent Pharma Limited13.10-0.76%
IBPIndo-Bangla Pharmaceuticals Limited12.70-0.78%
ACMEPLACME Pesticides Limited23.70-0.84%
PHARMAIDPharma Aids Limited542.50-0.84%
LIBRAINFULibra Infusions Limited502.30-0.87%
WATACHEMWata Chemicals Limited125.50-0.95%
ORIONINFUOrion Infusion Ltd.236.60-1.62%
ACIFORMULAACI Formulations PLC143.50-1.78%
ACTIVEFINEActive Fine Chemicals Limited4.70-2.08%

Other DSE sectors

Information on this page is for research purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Verify all figures against official DSE disclosures before making any investment decision.